Gallery 2019
Women
1st Place 
Necia Graham, 8.03#
2nd Place
Donna Reynolds, 7.55#
3rd Place  
Carrie McNeese, 1.54#

 
Big Bass Saturday
Carrie McNeese, 1.54#

Big Bass Sunday
Necia Graham, 3.71#
Men
1st Place 
Ridge Graham, 14.78#
2nd Place
 Bill Fillmon, 10.07#

3rd Place
Tim Flowers, 8.97#

Big Bass Saturday
Ridge Graham, 7.86#

Big Bass Sunday
Tim Flowers, 5.18#

August 3 & 4, 2019

Women
1st Place 
Necia Graham, 8.03#
2nd Place
Donna Reynolds, 7.55#
3rd Place  
Carrie McNeese, 1.54#

 
Big Bass Saturday
Carrie McNeese, 1.54#

Big Bass Sunday
Necia Graham, 3.71#
Men
1st Place 
Ridge Graham, 14.78#
2nd Place
 Bill Fillmon, 10.07#

3rd Place
Tim Flowers, 8.97#

Big Bass Saturday
Ridge Graham, 7.86#

Big Bass Sunday
Tim Flowers, 5.18#
  1. Managing Director
  1. Managing Director
  1. Managing Director

Youth Division

Savanna Martinez
​1.16#

  1. Managing Director
  2. Managing Director
  1. Managing Director
  2. Managing Director
  1. Managing Director

7# Cacutta Winner

Women
1st Place 
Shannon Martinez, 7.77#
2nd Place
Debbie Beard, 7.50#
3rd Place  
Donna Reynolds, 5.26#

 
Big Bass Saturday
Debbie Beard, 2.03#

Big Bass Sunday
Shannon Martinez, 2.50#

July 13 & 14, 2019

Men
1st Place 
Ridge Graham, 20.08#
2nd Place
 Tom Dial, 12.59#

3rd Place
Bill Kingsbery, 11.81#

Big Bass Saturday
Ridge Graham, 9.19#

Big Bass Sunday
David Callison, 3.14#
  1. Managing Director

Tom Dial, David Callison, Debbie Beard, Shannon Martinez, Donna Reynolds, Bill Kingsbery, Ridge Graham

  1. Managing Director
  1. Managing Director

Men Big Bass​​​
Saturday
Ridge Graham
9.19 #

Women Big Bass
Saturday

Debbie  Beard
2.03#

Women
1st Place 
Sandy Bradley 8.90#
2nd Place
Debbie Beard, 8.69#
3rd Place  
Donna Reynolds, 6.51#

 
Big Bass Saturday
Debbie Beard, 1.99#

Big Bass Sunday
Sandy Bradley, 1.84#

June 1 & 2, 2019

Men
1st Place 
Andy Stanco, 17.43#
2nd Place
 David Bradley, 15.22#

3rd Place
Bill Fillmon, 11.57#

Big Bass Saturday
David Bradley, 4.22#

Big Bass Sunday
Andy Stanco, 6.33#
Women
1st Place 
Sandy Bradley 8.90#
2nd Place
Debbie Beard, 8.69#
3rd Place  
Donna Reynolds, 6.51#

 
Big Bass Saturday
Debbie Beard, 1.99#

Big Bass Sunday
Sandy Bradley, 1.84#
Youth
1st Place
Heath Amthor, 11.56#

2nd Place
Hunter Amthor, 6.52#


Youth
1st Place
Heath Amthor, 11.56#

2nd Place
Hunter Amthor, 6.52#


No Images at this time

Men
1st Place 
Bill Kingsbery, 23.23#
2nd Place
 Tom Schuler, 12.49#

3rd Place
John Collins, 12.48#

Big Bass Saturday
Bill Kingsbery, 8.82#

Big Bass Sunday
Andy Stanco, 3.47#
Women
1st Place 
Debbie Beard, 11.14#
2nd Place
Sandy Bradley, 10.58#
3rd Place  
Donna Reynolds, 5.60#

 
Big Bass Saturday
Debbie Beard, 6.34#

Big Bass Sunday
Sandy Bradley, 1.89#
Men1st Place 
Bill Kingsbery, 23.23#
2nd Place
 Tom Schuler, 12.49#

3rd Place
John Collins, 12.48#

Big Bass Saturday
Bill Kingsbery, 8.82#

Big Bass Sunday
Andy Stanco, 3.47#

May 18 & 19, 2019

Women
1st Place 
Debbie Beard, 11.14#
2nd Place
Sandy Bradley, 10.58#
3rd Place  
Donna Reynolds, 5.60#

 
Big Bass Saturday
Debbie Beard, 6.34#

Big Bass Sunday
Sandy Bradley, 1.89#
  1. Managing Director

​​ Tournament Winners ​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
Bill Kingsbery, Andy Stanco, Tom Schuler (back row)
Heath Amthor, Hunter Amthor, Cord Cartmel, Sandy Bradley, Debbie Beard, Donna Reynolds

Men's Big Bass Winner
Sunday
Andy Stanco 3.47#

Women's Big Bass Winner
Saturday
​Debbie Beard 6.34#

Women's Big Bass Winner
Saturday
​Debbie Beard 6.34#

Youth Big Bass Winner
Saturday/Sunda
y
Hunter Amthor 1.78#/1.99#

Men's Big Bass Winner
Saturday & Calcutta Winner
Bill Kingsbery 8.82#

​Women
1st Place 
Cheryl Ludwig, 13.79#
2nd Place
Necia Graham, 12.70#
3rd Place  
Debbie Beard, 9.86#

 
Big Bass Saturday
Cheryl Ludwig, 4.14#

Big Bass Sunday
Debbie Beard, 3.10# 
Men
1st Place 
Charlie Hoover, 16.87#
2nd Place
 Ridge Graham, 14.80#

3rd Place
Marlin Hart, 14.50#

Big Bass Saturday
Clay Treadaway, 6.71#

Big Bass Sunday
Charlie Hoover, 6.96#

April 6 & 7, 2019

  1. Managing Director
  2. Managing Director

Tournament Winners
Debbie Beard, Cheryl Ludwig, Necia Graham
​Marlin Hart, Ridge Graham, Charlie Hoover

  1. Managing Director
  1. Managing Director
  1. Managing Director


​Youth Winner​​​
Cord Cartmel, 9.65#

 Women's Big Bass Winner
Sunday
Debbie Beard, 3.10#

  1. Managing Director
  2. Managing Director
  3. Managing Director

 Men's Big Bass Winner
Clay Treadaway
​6.96#​​​​

March 2 & 3, 2019

Women
1st Place 
Necia Graham, 7.23#
2nd Place
Debbie Beard, 7.08#
3rd Place  
Donna Reynolds, 4.44#

 
Big Bass Saturday
Debbie Beard, 2.58#

Big Bass Sunday
Necia Graham, 1.51# 
Men
1st Place 
Tim Ludwig, 21.45#
2nd Place
 Chase Brooks,  20.36#

3rd Place
Charlie Hoover, 15.14#

Big Bass Saturday
Chase Brooks, 10.30#

Big Bass Sunday
Tim Ludwig,  8.74#
  1. Managing Director

​​ Tournament Winners ​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
Chase Brooks, Brittleigh Hernandez,
Tim Ludwig, Charlie Hoover,
Necia Graham, Debbie Beard

  1. Managing Director
  2. Managing Director
  1. Managing Director
  2. Managing Director
  1. Managing Director
  2. Managing Director
  3. Managing Director
  4. Managing Director
  1. Managing Director
  2. Managing Director
  3. Managing Director
  4. Managing Director
  5. Managing Director

February 9 & 10, 2019

Women
1st Place 
Debbie Beard, 8.55#
2nd Place 
Cheryl Ludwig, 8.54#
3rd Place  
Donna Reynolds, 5.41#

Big Bass Saturday
Cheryl Ludwig, 1.94#

Big Bass Sunday
Debbie Beard, 2.84#


Women
1st Place 
Debbie Beard, 3.45#
2nd Place 
 
3rd Place  
 

Big Bass Saturday
Debbie Beard, 2.21#

Big Bass Sunday
 
Men
1st Place 
Andy Stanco, 20.61#
2nd Place
 Ridge Graham, 16.36#

3rd Place
Tim Ludwig, 15.16#

Big Bass Saturday
Andy Stanco, 7.70#

Big Bass Sunday
Ridge Graham, 6.00#
  1. Managing Director
  1. Managing Director
  2. Managing Director
  3. Managing Director
  1. Managing Director
  1. Managing Director
  1. Managing Director
  2. Managing Director
  3. Managing Director
  4. Managing Director
  1. Managing Director
  2. Managing Director
  3. Managing Director
  4. Managing Director
  1. Managing Director
  2. Managing Director
  3. Managing Director

January 12 & 13, 2019 

Women
1st Place 
Debbie Beard, 8.55#
2nd Place 
Cheryl Ludwig, 8.54#
3rd Place  
Donna Reynolds, 5.41#

Big Bass Saturday
Cheryl Ludwig, 1.94#

Big Bass Sunday
Debbie Beard, 2.84#
  1. Managing Director
  1. Managing Director
Men
1st Place 
Ridge Graham, 16.89#
2nd Place
 David Callison, 11.19#

3rd Place
Bill Fillmon, 10.62#

Big Bass Saturday
Ridge Graham, 3.60#

Big Bass Sunday
David Callison, 6.06#

Women Tournament Winners
Cheryl Ludwig, Donna Reynolds,
​Debbie Beard

​​ Men Tournament Winners ​​ ​​
Greg Watson, Tim Flowers, 
Tom Dial

  1. Managing Director
  1. Managing Director
  1. Managing Director

9# Calcutta Winner
Tom Dial 9.80#
​$ 2065

Men's Big Bass Winner Saturday
Tom Dial, 9.80#

Men's Big Bass Winner  Sunday
Greg Watson, 6.05#

Hey club members!  Share your tournament photos by emailing to ( castlegapbassbusters@yahoo.com )  
or posting on Castle Gap Bass Busters Facebook page.  

Be sure to include dates, names, and any other details you want.  

Carrie:  text (432) 940-3044